The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others is as follows:

SL. NO.RANK & NAMESERVICE 
ASHOKA CHAKRA 
112974389N LANCE NAIK NAZIR AHMAD WANI, BAR TO SENA MEDALTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY /34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY 
KIRTI CHAKRA 
1.SS-46936F MAJOR TUSHAR GAUBA, 20THBATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT  ARMY 
215496659X SOWAR VIJAY KUMAR, THE ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY 
3SHRI RAJENDRA KUMAR NAIN, CONSTABLE, 130, BN, AT AWANTIPORA, DISTT – PULWAMA (J&K)(POSTHUMOUS)MHA 
4SHRI PRADIP KUMAR PANDA, CONSTABLE, 130, BN, AT SANT NAGAR, SRINAGAR (J&K)(POSTHUMOUS)MHA 
SHAURYA CHAKRA 
 LIEUTENANT Colonel VIKRANT PRASHER, 10THBATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 MAJOR AMIT KUMAR DIMRI, THE GARHWAL RIFLES /14THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-76258F MAJOR ROHIT LINGWAL, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 MAJOR IMLIAKUM KEITZAR, 4TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY 
 CAPTAIN ABHAY SHARMA, SENA MEDAL / FIRST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 CAPTAIN ABHINAV KUMAR CHOUDHARY / THE CORPS OF SIGNALS / 21STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 LANCE NAIK AYYUB ALI, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
8.14945605A SEPOY AJAY KUMAR, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY 
9.16121676N SAPPER MAHESH HN, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH  BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
10.SHRI ZILE SINGH, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT, 180 BN, CRPFMHA 
11.SHRI IRFAN RAMZAN SHEIKHMHA 
PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
 IC-35471M GENERAL BIPIN RAWAT, UYSM, AVSM, YSM, SM, VSMADC INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-38011W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PANKAJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, AVSM, VSM / THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY 
 IC-38226WLIEUTENANT GENERAL SURINDER SINGH, AVSM**, VSM / THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-38403K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHOKIN CHAUHAN, AVSM, YSM, SM, VSM (RETD)   / THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-38643F LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANBIR SINGH SALARIA, VSM / THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY 
 IC-38708KLIEUTENANT GENERAL ASHOK AMBRE, AVSM**, SM / THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-38750H LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANOJ MUKUND NARAVANE, AVSM,SM,VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-38753W LIEUTENANT GENERAL JASWINDER SINGH SANDHU, UYSM, AVSM, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-38879WLIEUTENANT GENERAL ASHWANI KUMAR, AVSM, VSM / THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY 
 IC-39438M LIEUTENANT GENERAL PATTACHERAVANDA CHENGAPPA THIMMAYA,VSM,THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-39445HLIEUTENANT GENERAL SUDARSHAN SHRIKANT HASABNIS, VSM / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-39590A LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARISH THUKRAL, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-39607H LIEUTENANT GENERAL IQROOP SINGH GHUMAN, AVSM / THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-39865H LIEUTENANT GENERAL MICHAEL MATHEWS, VSM** / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-40098F LIEUTENANT GENERAL DUSHYANT SINGH, AVSM / THE INFANTRYARMY 
 MR-03993P LIEUTENANT GENERAL BIPIN PURI, VSM, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY 
 MR-37934P MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY DNAYANDEV CHOWGULE, VSM /THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-40378P MAJOR GENERAL BOLLINA VENKATA RAO, VSMTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-40792N MAJOR GENERAL DEV ARVIND CHATURVEDI, AVSM, SM /THE INFANTRYARMY 
 VICE ADMIRAL AJIT KUMAR PAYYAPILLIL, AVSM, VSM (02275-W)NAVY 
 VICE ADMIRAL AJAY KUMAR SAXENA, AVSM, VSM, (50763-W)NAVY 
 VICE ADMIRAL GURTEJ SINGH PABBY, AVSM, VSM (40869-H)NAVY 
 AIR MARSHAL HEMANT SHARMA  AVSM VSM (15941), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE 
 AIR MARSHAL SARDAR HARPAL SINGH AVSM VM (16071) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 AIR MARSHAL BALAKRISHNAN SURESH AVSM VM (16206) / FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 AIR MARSHAL RAGHUNATH NAMBIAR AVSM VM & BAR (16378) / FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 AIR MARSHAL PANDURANG NARAYAN PRADHAN AVSM (16403) / FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 AIR MARSHAL HEMANT NARAYAN BHAGWAT AVSM VM (16423)/ADMINISTRATION (RETIRED)AIR FORCE 
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-39929H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SARANJEET SINGH, YSM/THE INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 16 CORPSARMY 
2.IC-40022F LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR BHATT, AVSM, SM, VSM / THE INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 15 CORPSARMY 
3.IC-40235P LIEUTENANT GENERAL GOPAL R, AVSM, SM, INFANTRYARMY 
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
 IC-38528F LIEUTENANT GENERAL KAPIL KUMARAGGARWAL, SM, VSMTHE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-38694P LIEUTENANT GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH, VSMTHE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-39117P LIEUTENANT GENERAL B S SAHRAWAT, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-39437K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK TARAKANT UPASANI, SM, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-39464H LIEUTENANT GENERAL M H THAKUR, VSM, INFARMY 
 IC-39501W LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANANT PRASAD SINGH / THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY 
 IC-39874K LIEUTENANT GENERAL TARANJIT SINGH, VSM** / THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-39956M LIEUTENANT GENERAL GURPAL SINGH SANGHA, SM, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-39996N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV SABHERWAL, VSM / THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY 
 IC-40007M LIEUTENANT GENERAL YENDURU VENKATA KRISHNA MOHAN, SM, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-40025P LIEUTENANT GENERAL GIRI RAJ SINGH, SM,THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY 
 IC-40299A LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY VERMA, VSM**, / THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-40393K LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAGDEEP KUMAR SHARMA / THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-41461Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL YOGENDRA DIMRI, VSM / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-41465P LIEUTENANT GENERAL AJAI SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-41471H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDAR KUMAR PRASHAR, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY 
 MR-04262N LIEUTENANT GENERAL UMESH KUMAR SHARMA / THE ARMY MEDEICAL CORPSARMY 
 MR-04434X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJAN SINGH GREWAL, VSM / THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY 
 IC-39864AMAJOR GENRAL VIKRAM DEV DOGRA, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-39909P MAJOR GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH SANDHU, VSM(RETD) / THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-40133Y MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY CHRISTOPHER MESTON,SM, VSM (RETD) / THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-40982A MAJOR GENERAL GURDARSHAN SINGH AUL, THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-41154F MAJOR GENERAL ALOK RAJ, THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-41464M MAJOR GENERAL TEJPAL SINGH RAWAT, VSM** / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-41521H MAJOR GENERAL HARSHA GUPTA,YSM,VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-41858L MAJOR GENERAL CODANDAPOOVAIAHCARIAPPA, SM, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-41912N MAJOR GENERAL TARUN KUMAR CHAWLA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY 
 IC-42753N MAJOR GENERAL CHANNIRA BANSIPONNAPPA, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-42491H MAJOR GENERAL CHANDI PRASAD SANGRA, YSM, THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-42833L MAJOR GENERAL GAJINDER SINGH, THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-43021K MAJOR GENERAL GULAB SINGH RAWAT, YSM, SM / THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-43756N BRIGADIER SANJEEV LANGEH, SM, THE JAMMU & KASHMIR RIFLESARMY 
 VADM SUNIL ANAND, NM (02585-Z)NAVY 
 VICE ADMIRAL BADHWARVINAY (02437N)NAVY 
 REAR ADMIRAL SANDEEP NAITHANI, VSM (50884-W)NAVY 
 REAR ADMIRAL RAVINDRA JAYANTNADKARNI, VSM (02602-N)NAVY 
 REAR ADMIRAL KAPIL MOHAN DHIR, VSM (02785-B)NAVY 
 REAR ADMIRAL MAKARAND ARVIND HAMPIHOLI, NM (02859-Y)NAVY 
 REAR ADMIRAL DINESH KUMAR TRIPATHI. NM (02904-Z)NAVY 
 AIR MARSHAL RAJESH KUMAR VM (16770) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 AIR MARSHAL AMIT TIWARI, VM (16806) FLYING PILOTAIR FORCE 
 AIR MARSHAL AMIT DEV VSM (16972) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 AIR MARSHAL MANNEPALLI BALADITYA VSM (17230) LOGISTICSAIR FORCE 
 AIR VICE MARSHAL ANIL KUMAR GUPTA VSM (16942) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE 
 AIR VICE MARSHAL SOUMITRA KUMAR DEY VSM (17030)ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE 
 AIR VICE MARSHAL MAHENDRA VIKRAM SINGH (17272) MEDICALAIR FORCE 
 AIR VICE MARSHAL PIJUSH MUKHERJEE VSM (17671), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE 
 AIR VICE MARSHAL AMAR PREET SINGH (17695) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 AIR COMMODORE DHANANJAY VASANT KHOT VM (19516) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 AIR COMMODORE MANU CHAUDHARY, VM (19896) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 AIR COMMODORE GEORGE THOMAS VM (20118) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
YUDH SEVA MEDAL**  86
 IC-42794XMAJOR GENERAL MV SUCHINDRA KUMAR, YSM, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY 
YUDH SEVA MEDAL 
 IC-42475L MAJOR GENERAL SAVNEET SINGH, SM, VSM,THE INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 3 INFANTRY DIVISIONARMY 
 IC-46723N BRIGADIER HARBIR SINGH, SM,THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 12 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-49911A BRIGADIER PRASANNA KISHORE MISHRA, SMJAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 104 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY 
 IC-49939A BRIGADIER VIKRAM SINGH SEKHONTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / HEADQUARTER 10 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY 
 IC-50034K BRIGADIER VINOD KUMAR NAMBIAR, SMTHE PARACHUTE REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 161 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY 
 IC-50306Y BRIGADIER ARVIND CHAUHAN1ST GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTER 28 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY 
 IC-60800H COLONEL NEERAJ PANDEYTHE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-61359X COLONEL DHARMENDRA SINGH NEGITHE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-64976L COLONEL H SABARINATH, 2ND BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY 
BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
 IC-41235F BRIGADIER SANJEEV SAINI, VSM (RETD)3RD GORKHA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-51574P COLONEL DIGVIJAY SINGH BASERA, VSM5 GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTIER FORCES)ARMY 
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
 IC-38718N MAJOR GENERAL BIRAJ KUMAR GUHA (RETD), THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY 
 IC-39888KMAJOR GENERAL ASHWINI SHARMA , THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICALENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-40787HMAJOR GENERAL RAJU K SUBRAMANI, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-41511Y MAJOR GENERAL MOHAN JEET SINGH SYALI, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC–41887AMAJOR GENERALPRABODH SHARAN RANA, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY 
 IC-42000F MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY GUPTA THE INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-42165AMAJORGENERALASHOK KUMAR, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE CORPSARMY 
 IC-42275P MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-42294A MAJOR GENERAL SAHAILJANANDJHATHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-42313A MAJOR GENERAL NUDURUPATI DURGA PRASAD / THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-43771H MAJOR GENERAL S MOHAN, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY 
 IC-43684P MAJOR GENERAL JAGDISH BALIRAM CHAUDHARI, SM / THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY 
 NR-16957HMAJOR GENERAL ANNAKUTTY BABU, THE MILITARY NURSING SERVICESARMY 
 IC-41481M BRIGADIER TARUNDEEP KUMAR, VSM, ARMD (RETD) / THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-42404K BRIGADIER JAI SINGH, SM(RETD), THE GRENADIERSARMY 
 IC-42610N BRIGADIER JASPAL SINGH MAKOL (RETD)9TH BATTALION THEGORKHA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-42779H BRIGADIER YOGESH KAPOOR, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-43254L BRIGADIER SANDEEP SINGH KAHLON, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-43914X BRIGADIER RAJIV KUMAR MAHNA , YSM, SMTHE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-44038K BRIGADIER HARIHARAN DHARMARAJAN, SM** / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-44065N BRIGADIER MANJINDER SINGH, YSMTHE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-44509M BRIGADIER SUYASH SHARMATHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY 
 IC-44552N BRIGADIER RAGHU SRINIVASANTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-44603W BRIGADIER VIVEK KASHYAPTHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-45985X BRIGADIER NITIN KUMAR SHARMATHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-47076L BRIGADIER RAKESH KAPOORTHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-47960K BRIGADIER DHIRAJ MOHANTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-48081H BRIGADIER RAJIV KUMARTHE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHNICAL ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-49417K BRIGADIER PRAVEEN CHHABRATHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-49459W BRIGADIER SANJIV RANJAN SHARMA, SMTHE JAMMU & KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-50304N BRIGADIER RANJAN MALLIK, SMTHE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-50798HBRIGADIER BHUPESH HADA, SCTHE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-50829X BRIGADIER ARUN CGTHE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY 
 MR-04905A BRIGADIER SOUMYESH NATH BHADURITHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY 
 MR-05134H BRIGADIER SURINDER SINGH BHATIATHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY 
 MR-05959N BRIGADIER BHUPENDRA NATH KAPURTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY 
 IC-46718H COLONEL MANOJ KAUSHIKJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL’S DEPARTMENTARMY 
 IC-50702P COLONEL PUNEET AHUJA, SMTHE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-51601N COLONEL UTTTAM HUKKUTHE ARMY AVIATION CORPSARMY 
 IC-52038Y COLONEL PUNEET SRIVASTAVATHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY 
 IC-52055Y COLONEL SIMERJEET SINGHTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-52929F COLONEL ASHISH RANJANTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-53113X COLONEL AMARESH GUNJAN, SMTHE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY 
 IC-53217L COLONEL GAURAV SANANTHE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY 
 IC-53601M COLONEL YUDHVIR SINGH SEKHONTHE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-53708F COLONEL SANJAY GTHE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-54434N COLONEL RAVI MADHOKTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-56151L COLONEL AJEEN KUMAR KTHE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENTARMY 
 IC-56841P COLONEL MOHAMMAD SHOAIB KHAN, SMTHE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-56908H COLONEL PARVINDER SINGH SIDHUCORPS OF SIGNALSARMY 
 IC-57161F COLONEL GURDEEP SINGH, SMTHE ARMY AVIATIONARMY 
 IC-57564F COLONEL MANJEET SINGH KOONERTHE ASSAM REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-57753L COLONEL TAPAN JYOTINDRA VAISHNAVTHE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-59219M COLONEL SUMIT SHERON,SMTHE INTELLIGENCE CORPSARMY 
 IC-59682N COLONEL RAVI RATHORETHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-60128P COLONEL LALIT KUMAR JAINTHE ARMY AVIATION CORPSARMY 
 IC-60718N COLONEL ASHISH CHOPRA1/1 GORKHA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-60834W COLONEL HEMANT SAHNITHE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-61465W COLONEL DEEPENDRA JASROTIA3RD BATTALION THE 4THGORKHA RIFLES (CHINDITS)ARMY 
 IC-65055X COLONEL JOGINDER PAL SINGHTHE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-65256ACOLONELAJAY THAKUR10TH JAMMU & KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRYARMY 
 MR-06623ACOLONELGAURAV KUMARTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY 
 MR-07603Y RANK COLONEL HAKAM SINGHTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY 
 DR-10471F      COLONEL MANINDER HUNDALTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY 
 IC-56048A       LIEUTENANT COLONEL R VAMSI MOHANTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-56768F LIEUTENANT COLONEL PREET BALJIT SINGH SRA / THE ARMY AVIATION CORPSARMY 
 IC-67976W MAJOR HEMAND RAJ R28, MADRASARMY 
 MR-08564X MAJOR SANDEEP KUMARTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY 
 IC-80669X CAPTAIN MOHAMMAD NAVAID20TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLESARMY 
 JC-470660H SUBEDAR MAJOR SULTAN SINGH SHEKHAWAT / THE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY 
 JC-521355F SUBEDAR MAJOR RANDHIR SINGHTHE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY 
 JC-617671X SUBEDAR MAJOR THAKUR PRASAD POUDEL5/5 GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTIER FORCE)ARMY 
 JC-623828H SUBEDAR MAJOR RESHAM BAHADUR GURUNG,  7/8 GORKHA RIFLESARMY 
 JC-826245P SUBEDAR MAJOR B KARUNAKANANTHE ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPSARMY 
 REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY MISRA (02767-N)NAVY 
 REAR ADMIRAL MOHIT GUPTA (03038-B)NAVY 
 REAR ADMIRAL VISHWANATHANR (50947-N)NAVY 
 COMMODORE JANAK BEVLI (03748-T)NAVY 
 COMMODORE DINESH SINGH (03348-H)NAVY 
 COMMODORE KALYANA VENKATRAMAN (03841-B)NAVY 
 COMMODORE MANISH MISRA (03696-Z)NAVY 
 COMMODORE DEEPAK KUMAR(03392-H)NAVY 
 COMMODORE ASHUTOSH RIDHORKAR (03664-A)NAVY 
 COMMODORE SAI VENKAT RAMAN (03565-A)NAVY 
 COMMODORE SANJEEV DUREJA (41332-K)NAVY 
 COMMODORE INDRAJIT DASGUPTA (51105-Y)NAVY 
 CAPTAIN RAVI KUMAR DHINGRA (03852-B)NAVY 
 CAPTAIN SUSHEEL MENON (03939A)NAVY 
 SURGCAPTAIN GORUR KRISHNAMURTHY SHREERAM (75622-T)NAVY 
 SATYANARAYAN, MCPO I (GW), 164116-TNAVY 
 AIR VICE MARSHAL AVINASH GOPAL KSHIRSAGAR (17277) / AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE 
 AIR VICE MARSHAL KALVAKUNTLA SHEKHAR REDDY (17774) LOGISTICSAIR FORCE 
 AIR VICE MARSHAL ARUN BHASKAR GUPTA (18121) FLYING PILOTAIR FORCE 
 AIR COMMODORE SANJEEVA SINHA (17626)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE 
 AIR COMMODORE MAHESH BHASKAR ASERKAR (19540) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 AIR COMMODORE RAJESH VAIDYA (18251) MEDICAAIR FORCE 
 AIR COMMODORE ANUPAM AGARWAL (18700) MEDICAL AIR FORCE 
 AIR COMMODORE LALIT KUMAR CHAWLA VM (19871) FLYING PILOTAIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN RAJIVE SHARMA (17493) ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN (TS) MANISH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA (19173) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN DEVENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT (20230)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN DEBAJYOTI BORAH (22840)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN (TS) SUBRATO KUMAR  NATH (21315)ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN VARADHARAJAN RAJAGOPALAN(21582) FLYING (NAVIGATOR)           AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN SHANKAR BEVINMARAD ARUNKUMAR (21584)  / FLYING (NAVIGATOR)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN ARUN MITTU (21910) EDUCATION AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN  MANISH  SABHARWAL (22122) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN ANISH AGGARWAL (22915) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN KAMLESH SINGH (23014)ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN ARVIND THAKUR (23078)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN RAMAN KEWAL BHATLA (23686)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN YESHPAL SINGH NEGI VM(23735) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN BARADA PRASAD SABUT (23888)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN BANGALORE SATYAJI VIJAY RAO (23889) AERONAUTICAL / ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN GAURAV MANI TRIPATHI (23976) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN RISHABH MITTAL (25077) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 WING COMMANDER S AKHETO JAKHALU (26309-L) ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE 
 662625 MASTER WARRANT OFFICER K SURANDRAN FLIGHT ENGINEERAIR FORCE 
 GO-1890X, ADGBR SUBODH KUMAR TRIPATHI, HQ DGBRBRO 
 GO-1968X, CE (CIV) K P PURUSHOTHAMAN, HQ CE (P) VARTAKBRO 
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
1.IC-55461K COLONEL DHANANJAY M BHOSALE, SENA MEDAL, VISHISTH SEVA MEDALARMY AVIATION CORPS / 203 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)ARMY 
2.IC-63403P LIEUTENANT COLONEL BHEEMAIAH PS, SM10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
3.IC-68016K MAJOR JITENDRA SINGH MEHTA, SENA MEDAL / THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
4.IC-73258W MAJOR MALAY BAIDYA, SENA MEDALTHE KUMAON REGIMENT / 13THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
5.IC-76546N MAJOR DAVINDER PAL SINGH, SENA MEDAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENT / 1ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
6.IC-77058X MAJOR GIRISH SHARMA, SENA MEDALCORPS OF ELECTRONICS & MECHANICAL ENGINEERING, 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
 IC-60900N LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAVINDRA KUMARARMY AVIATION CORPS / 203 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)ARMY 
 IC-63941H LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-64585A LIEUTENANT COLONEL AJAY SINGH KUSHWAH, 3 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES)ARMY 
 IC-66239H LIEUTENANT COLONEL BHARTENDU RAWAT20TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT  ARMY 
 IC-66258N LIEUTENANT COLONEL JAIPAL SINGHTHE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-69119P MAJOR ABHISHEK PHOGATCORPS OF ENGINEERS / 12 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-71589Y MAJOR GAJENDER DAGAR10th  BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 IC-71608Y MAJOR HARPRIT SINGHTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (PUNJAB)ARMY 
 IC-72390K MAJOR PRAVIN KUMARTHE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 IC-72542A MAJOR AMIT SAHTHE GARHWAL RIFLES / 14TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-72587A MAJOR PARITOSH SINGH KANWAL37 ASSAM RIFLESARMY 
 IC-72672H MAJOR JADHAV DHIRAJ BHARATTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-72817H MAJOR SANDEEP KURUP4TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-74824X MAJOR KRISHNA DUTT TIWARI28 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES)ARMY 
 IC-75030Y MAJOR RANANJAY SINGH CHAUHANOF 9 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (RAJPUTANA RIFLES)ARMY 
 IC-75558W MAJOR RITESH SANGWAN14 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (GARHWAL RIFLES)ARMY 
 IC-76020F MAJOR ROHIT SHUKLA, SHAURYA CHAKRA44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (RAJPUT)ARMY 
 IC-76114Y MAJOR SAMEER SINGHTHE RETIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 41STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-761810F MAJOR NITISH TYAGITHE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 MAJOR NIRAJ KUMARBATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES / 15TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-76292F MAJOR VIKAS SEHRAWATTHE ARMOURED CORPS / 14TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-76379H MAJOR SHAKTI SINGHTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-76615Y MAJOR SANJEEV RANTA21 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (GUARDS)ARMY 
 IC-76633F MAJOR VIKAS KUMARTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-76672A MAJOR GAURAV SINGH RAWATTHE PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 31STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-76799H MAJOR VARUN GAURTHE ARMOURED CORPS / 22NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-77054F MAJOR DILIP UNNIELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS CROPSFIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-77179Y MAJOR SHER SINGH RANAWAT17TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIRLIGHT INFANTRY ARMY 
 IC-77594A MAJOR HARMEEK SINGH BAINSTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 55THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-77782F MAJOR SHAKTI NANDAN TRIPATHY2ND BATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENTARMY 
 SS-44769X MAJOR VINISH NAIRTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 SS-45438H MAJOR MANISH KUMAR SINGHTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 SS-46336Y MAJOR RAVI KUMARTHE BIHAR REGIMENT / 47THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-77509M CAPTAIN AMAN KUMARTHE CORPS OF SIGNALS / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-78483P CAPTAIN ANIL KUMARTHE CORPS OF SIGNALS / 34THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-78870K CAPTAIN MD SAHWAJ ALAM42 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (ASSAM)ARMY 
 IC-82127M CAPTAIN AKHIL RADHAKRISHNAN6TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY 
 SS-45276H CAPTAIN PARVINDER DAGARTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 SS-48558M CAPTAIN DIGVIJAY SINGH5TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY 
 IC-81713H LIEUTENANT RAMESH CHANDER PANDEY3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 JC-310104N SUBEDAR BIKRANT TETETHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 JC-480832A SUBEDAR RAVINDER KUMARTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 JC-480975A SUBEDAR RAM NIWAS GURJARTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 JC-594270N SUBEDAR MOHD YAQOOB KHANTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / 41ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 JC-612928N SUBEDAR SUNIL KUMAR4TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY 
 JC-414144F NAIB SUBEDAR RAJENDRA PRASADFIRST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 JC-414383W NAIB SUBEDAR RAJPAL DHAYAL10TH BATTALINO THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 JC-414394H NAIB SUBEDAR GIRISH CHANDRA12TH BATALLION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 JC-441392F NAIB SUBEDAR HAREESH KUMAR PK4TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY 
 JC-571619N NAIB SUBEDAR SUNDER PAL SINGHTHE MAHAR REGIMENT / 30THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 5348418N COMPANY HAVILDAR MAJOR ANIL THAPA4TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY 
 4081530L HAVILDAR NAGENDRA SINGH RAWAT6TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY 
 9104223X HAVILDAR RIYAZ AHMAD BHAT, SHAURYA CHAKRA, 162 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 13622956N HAVILDAR SHAMSHER SINGH9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 13623439H HAVILDAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH,3RD BATTALION THEPARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 13625453N HAVILDAR MANISH KUMAR9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 13756894A HAVILDAR JORABAR SINGH160 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) (HOME & HEARTH) / JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY 
 2807995L NAIK THORAT KIRAN POPATRAO4TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY 
 3001182N NAIK SURESH SINGHTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 3004619F NAIK PARI MAL SINGHTHE REGIMENT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 300590F NAIK SUNIL KUMARTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 4083169K NAIK DEVENDRA PRASADTHE GARHWAL RIFLES / 14TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 NUMBER 4200208L NAIK NARESH CHANDRA BHATT9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 4280232M NAIK RANJIT KHALKHO5TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY 
 4573316W NAIK RAJESH KUMARTHE MAHAR REGIMENT / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 4576607F NAIK DEV DATT PAITOLA1 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (MAHAR)ARMY 
 5049952Y NAIK DEEPAK THAPA14TH GORKHA RIFLES / 15TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 5350960H NAIK YAM BAHADUR BUDHA4TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY 
 9107622M NAIK DALJEET SINGH10TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRYARMY 
 12954742N NAIK MOHD ASHRAF RATHER160 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) (HOME & HEARTH) JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 41ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY 
 13624265A NAIK DINESH KUMAR HRANGKHAWL3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 13626834F NAIK INDERVESHFIRST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY 
 13768609H NAIK RAMESH KUMARTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 15334818M NAIK M SADIKTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 16020152L NAIK SHIKHER CHAUDHARYTHE RAJPUTANA RIFLES/ 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 3005851Y LANCE NAIK RAJINDER KUMARTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 16014609L LANCE NAIK DHARMENDRA SINGH BHADORIYA, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 16016834Y LANCE NAIK SATENDRA SINGHTHE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 2815324W SEPOY WAKCHAURE MAYUR BHAGWANTHE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / 41STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 3008898P SEPOY SUNIT KUMAR3RD BATTALION THE RAJPUT REGIMENTARMY 
 3206908Y SEPOY SUNIL KUMAR20TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT  ARMY 
 3210590K SEPOY SANDEEP KUMAR20TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT  ARMY 
 4374793A SEPOY GHUKA K ZHIMOTHE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 4485875X SEPOY MANDEEP SINGH9TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY 
 15190010K SEPOY THIRUMALAI KTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 19THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 20004133H SEPOY RAMAN KUMARTHE DOGRA REGIMENT / 62NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY 
 5050918L RIFLEMAN DEV BAHADUR ROKAYA14TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES / 15THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 9109177X RIFLEMAN NARESH KUMAR17TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIRLIGHT INFANTRY ARMY 
 9116150H RIFLEMAN SALEEM MOHD17TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIRLIGHT INFANTRY ARMY 
 13768969Y RIFLEMAN RAVI SINGHTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 3RDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 13777325A RIFLEMAN RAHUL KUMARTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES/ 28TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 G/5002910F WAHENGBAM KULLA MEITEI16THBATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLESARMY 
 G/5004180A T WONGTOKIU16THBATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLESARMY 
 15625017H GUARDSMAN NERSWN BASUMATARYBRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 15625271M GUARDSMAN NITUL DASBRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 15197040K GUNNER KISHOR KUMAR MUNNATHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 278THFIELD REGIMENT(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY 
 15218926X GUNNER MANDIP SINGHTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 30THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 4091174K PARATROOPER ASHUTOSH SINGHTHE GARHWAL RIFLES / 4 VIKAS (SPECIAL GROUP)ARMY 
 13629227N PARATROOPER GURWINDER SINGHTHE PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 31STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 13629786X PARATROOPER MUKUT BIHARI MEENA,3RDBATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY 
 16121135M SAPPER PRASHANT BAGEWADITHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 18010719P SAPPER ATINDER PAL SINGHTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 3RDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
 15506643H SOWAR KASHETTY SAGARTHE ARMOURED CORPS / 22NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY 
NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
1.CDR T ANUP KUMAR (04356-Z)NAVY 
2.CDR HARI GOVIND R (04387-W)NAVY 
3.CDR VIJAY VARMA (04799-F)NAVY 
4.LT CDR MANU MISHRA (06671-K) NAVY 
5.AMIT, NAI (FD), NO. 233675-FNAVY 
6.PRAMENDRA KUMAR, CPO (CD), 122271-RNAVY 
7.LT CDR SHIRISH SHIVNATH PAVALE, (06242-K)NAVY 
VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
1.WING COMMANDER BHUVANENDRAN NAIR PRASANTH(28068)ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE 
2.779374 SERGEANT AMIT KUMAR JHA FLIGHT GUNNERAIR FORCE 
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
 IC-41228L MAJOR GENERAL ATANU KUMAR PATTANAIK, SENA MEDALTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY 
 IC-41668Y MAJOR GENERAL ASHIM KOHLI, SENA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY 
 IC-42542L MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR MAGO, YSM, SM, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-50313P BRIGADIER MOHIT TRIVEDI, SMTHE GRENADIERS REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-60971P COL MANISH MEHROTRA, SM20TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY 
SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
 V-000391W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PAILOOR RAMACHANDRAN VENKATESHTHE REMOUNT VETERINARYARMY 
 DR-10359P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY MONOHAR LONDHE, THE ARMY DENTAL CORPSARMY 
 IC-39299N MAJOR GENERAL JOYDEEP BHATTITHE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-39435Y MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV BAJAJTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-39546W MAJOR GENERAL HARVIJAY SINGHTHE CORPS OF SIGNALARMY 
 IC-40699M MAJOR GENERAL KEMPARAJ SITARAM, VSMTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-41068W MAJOR GENERAL ANIL CHAUDHARYTHE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-41489Y MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH CHABATHE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-42300H MAJOR GENERAL PN ANANTHANARAYANAN8TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-42390P MAJOR GENERAL MADHAVAN UNNIKRISHNAN NAIR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY 
 IC-50226F BRIGADIER AJAY KUMAR SINGHTHE SIKH REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 70 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY 
 IC-43333A MAJOR GENERAL K NARAYANANTHE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-43746K BRIGADIER ADOSH KUMARTHE REGIMENT ARTILLERYARMY 
 IC-44106M BRIGADIER NITIN RAM INDURKARTHE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-46148X BRIGADIER MANOJ KUMAR, VSMTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY 
 IC-46701P BRIGADIER VAKAMULLA HARIHARANTHE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY 
 IC-47032N BRIGADIER PRATIK SHARMATHE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-47261Y BRIGADIER AMARDEEP SINGH AUJLA, VSMTHE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-48703Y BRIGADIER SUNIL MISHRATHE DOGRA RIFLESARMY 
 IC-48978M OM PRAKASH VAISHNAV, VSMTHE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY 
 IC-49636L BRIGADIER CHARANJEEV MANJU, VSMTHE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY 
 MR-05688F BRIGADIER NARENDRA KOTWAL, VSMTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY 
 IC-52159A COLONEL BD CHENGAPPATHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY 
 IC-52475Y COLONEL MANEESH JOSHITHE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY 
 IC-55861W COLONEL SURJEET KUMAR SINGHTHE INTELLIGENCE CORPARMY 
 IC-57459L COLONEL MANEESH KUMAR DUBEYTHE ARMY AVAIATION CORPSARMY 
 IC-61374M COLONEL MOHIT SAH3RD BATTALION THE 8TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY 
 MR-06075N COLONEL AMIT SHARMATHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY 
 IC-52619W LIEUTENANT COLONEL YOGENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-59517H LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHASHIKANT WAGHMODE, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 IC-60622L LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAURABH AGRAWALTHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY 
 IC-72823W MAJOR SHIVSHANKAR DEEP S7TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY 
 IC-60622L LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHD MAJID KAMAL / THE CORPS ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL / ENGINEERSARMY 
 JC-352438K SUBEDAR BHOSALE PANDURANG VITTHAL / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
 15588066L SAPPER/OPERATOR EXCAVATING MACHINERY AMANDEEP SINGH THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY 
NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
 REAR ADMIRAL SURESH KUMAR GREWAL, VSM (02756-N)NAVY 
 COMMODORE SUBIR MUKHERJEE, (41401-T)NAVY 
 COMMODORE SUNIL KAUSHIK (41398-K)NAVY 
 COMMODORE P A ABDUL RAHIMAN SADIQ (51229-B)NAVY 
 COMMODORE MANDAPATI MURALI MOHAN RAJU (03614-N)NAVY 
 COMMODORE SINGH JASWINDER (03504-N)NAVY 
 CAPTAIN ASHWIN ARVIND (04266-W)NAVY 
 CAPTAIN DHARMENDRASINH J REVAR (03808-B)NAVY 
 CDR ABHILASH TOMY, KC (04988-K)NAVY 
VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
 GROUP CAPTAIN ANJAN BHADRA (20731) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN VIRENDRA SINGH MAHIDA (20981) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN UDAYAN KUMAR (25640) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN MADHAV RANGACHARI (24477) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN SHANMUGAM RAMESH (25062) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN DEBANJAN MANDAL (25066) FLYING PILOTAIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN SAMEER PRADHAN (24236) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN ARUN MAHADEVAN (25636) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN ANUBHAV TRIPATHI (25637) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN HARPREET SINGH LUTHRA (25821) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 GROUP CAPTAIN PREM ANAND (25842) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 WING COMMANDER JINNEHALLY PUTTUSWAMY RAJU (24031), FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 WING COMMANDER NITIN KUMAR MAL (25596) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 
 SQUADRON LEADER HIMADRI BISWAS (29930) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE 

Besides these, seven personnel from Army and others have also been awarded ‘Mention-in-Despatches’ by the Government, which include five for ‘Operation Rakshak’, and two Awards Approved in CH&AC Meeting.